Massive Fashion Haul!!




Hello my loves!
Soooo here is a HUGE haul full of tons
of goodies! My closet was looking a little
blah so I decided to get some pieces to
make it more interesting. Not to mention,
I felt like every time I dressed up it was always sexy. I wanted some things that I could still look nice in, but not necessarily sexy all the time. I found nice, casual finds as well as tons of coats, pants & shoes!





How to Paint Furniture: don't throw it away, make it new again!

I wanted the perfect dresser for the baby's nursery, to hold her clothes and double as a changing table. I also recently fell in love with coral furniture that I've seen on places like Pinterest and Instagram.

Since coral furniture isn't the norm, I knew I wasn't going to be able to just walk into any ol' store and find the dresser of my dreams. Soooo, where better to look for a little DIY project than craigslist? And for 50 bucks plus the price of paint, and hardware, I knew this this would be a fun and easy makeover!











All Black Everything.. Except the Shoes!

Hello my loves! 
Sooo this look was just one of those days when you wake up and say to yourself, "I wanna look sexy today." 

The sun was shining, no humidity in the air (perfect for straightening), and I didn't have many chores around the house.
AND, I had some tan lines goin' on from last weekend and y'all know how tan lines make us girls feel, right? :)


Pretty and Soft Valentine's Day Makeup Tutorial!

Hello lovebugs! Valentine's Day is tomorrow! Do you have a Valentine? Well if you do, or if you just want to look pretty for your, ummm cats?LOL. Here is a pretty and soft makeup idea using a lot of drugstore products. This look is simple, but sexy (that's why I love it!). Here I'll show you how I created this romantic look, that's sure to make your Valentine's Day a great one! 



Get Rihanna's GORGEOUS Grammys Look!

Hello everyone! 

As I was going through the 2013 Grammys 
red carpet I stumbled across Rihanna's look. 
I thought the look was beautiful and classic, 
so I decided to recreate it today.